Product Category menu

1 x 2 PM Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer( PMDWDM)

Product Thumnail Image Zoom

[Basic Infomation]
[Additional Information]
  • MaterialGlass'brand: F & D , Connector'brand: Senko, Japan
  • Size5 * 5 * 35 mm
  • Weight1 kg
  • Payment TermsT/T,Western Union
Add to My Interests Send Inquiry
Product Detail Information

 

 

 

       The PM Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer is manufactured toTelcordia standard, based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology.  The PM DWDM is designed mainly for signals adding/dropping on OADM, and Mux/Demux DWDM commucation system,with the advantage of high isolation, high extinction ration, low insertion loss, excellent environmental stability, and high power handling capability

 

Polarization Maintaining Dense WDM

 
 

 

 

 

Features

Applications

 

         Low Insertion Loss

         DWDM Module

 

         High Return Loss

         DWDM System

 

         High Isolation

         Pon Networks

 

         High Reliability & Stability

         CATV Links

 

       

 

 

Specifications

 

Parameters

Unit

Values

 

Channel Space

Ghz

100

200

 

Center Wavelength

nm

ITU Grid

 

Center Wavelength Accuracy

nm

±0.05

0.01

 

Channel Pass band  (-0.5dB)

nm

0.22

0.5

 

Max. Insertion Loss of Transmission Channel

dB

1.0

0.9

 

Max. Insertion Loss of Reflection Channel

dB

0.4

0.4

 

Min. Transmission Isolation /Reflection Wavelength

dB

30

30

 

Min. Reflection Isolation /Transmission Wavelength

dB

10

10

 

Max. Channel Flatness

dB

0.3

 

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

18

 

Max. Wavelength thermal stability

nm/

0.003

 

Max. Insertion loss thermal Stability

dB/

0.005

 

Min. Return Loss

N

50

 

Max. Power Handling (CW)

mW

300

 

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda fiber

 

Operating Temperature

0~+70

 

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower;

 

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis;

 

 


Package Dimensions

 

editorimg

 

Ordering Information

  PMDWDM-11-2345-666

11

-Center wavelength:

26=26CH,27=27CH,......, 40=40CH, 41=41CH,......

2

-Port type:

1=1x1, 2=1x2

3

-Channel space:

1=100G, 2=200G

5

-Fiber type

1=PM Panda fiber

4

-Pigtail type:

0=250 bare fiber, 1=900um loose tube, 2=2.0mm loose tube, 3=3.0 loose tube

5

-Fiber length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

666

-Connector type:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC

 

 

Polarization Maintaining Fiber Product list is as folloing;
      In line Polarizer(1550nm,1480nm, 1310nm, 1064nm, 980nm)
      Polarization Maintaining Combiner/Splitter
      PM Isolator(1550nm,1480nm, 1310nm, 1064nm, 980nm)
      PM Circulator(1550nm,1310nm,1064nm,980nm),slow axis working
      PM Circulator(1550nm,1310nm,1064nm,980nm),both axis working
      PM Filter Coupler
      PM Fused Coupler
      PM PLC
      PM CWDM
      PM DWDM
      PM Fiber Patchcord