Product Category menu

PM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator

Product Thumnail Image Zoom

[Basic Infomation]
[Additional Information]
  • MaterialGlass'brand: F & D , Connector'brand: Senko, Japan
  • Size26 * 18 * 8 mm
  • Weight1 kg
  • Payment TermsT/T,Western Union
Add to My Interests Send Inquiry
Product Detail Information

 

       the PM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator is designed and manufactured to reduce the output optical power, get the power suitable. It is with low insertion loss, high extinction ration, high return loss and lowAdjustment Precision,The PM Attenuator is widely apllied at fober laser ,fier CWDM/DWDM/OADM communication system.

 

 

PM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator

 
 

 

 

 

Features

Applications

 

         High Precision

         Optical Communication Systems Test 

 

         Wide Attenuation Range 

         Optics Laboratory

 

         Low Insertion Loss

 

      

 

       

 

 

Specifications

 

Parameter

Unit

Value

 

Center Wavelength

nm

1310

1550

1064

 

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±40

±40

±20

 

Attenuation Range

dB

0.6~60

0.6~60

0.6~60

 

Max.Insertion Loss

dB

0.6

0.6

0.6

 

Min.Return Loss

dB

50

 

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda fiber

 

Adjustment Precision

dB

0.02

 

Max.Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.15

 

Max.Power Handling

mW

500

 

Operating Temperature

0 ~ +70

 

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 

Packag Dimensions

mm

26x18x8

 

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower;

 

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis;

Package Dimensions 

 

 


 

editorimg

 

Ordering Information

 

    PMMVOA-1111-234-55

 

1111

-Center wavelength:

1550=1550nm, 1310=1310nm,......, 850=850nm

 

2

-Fiber type

1=PM Panda fiber

 

3

-Pigtail type:

0=250 bare fiber, 1=900um loose tube, 2=2.0mm loose tube, 3=3.0 loose tube

 

4

-Fiber length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

 

55

-Connector type:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC

 

 

 

Product Detail Image

PM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator

PM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator

PM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator